Supreme Court of the United States
Skip Navigation LinksHome > Search Results



Docket for 19-291
RSS Feed Print
Search documents in this case:
No. 19-291
Title:Anne K. Block, Petitioner
v.
Washington State Bar Association, et al.
Docketed:September 4, 2019
Lower Ct:United States Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit
   Case Numbers:(16-35461)
   Decision Date:February 11, 2019
   Rehearing Denied:April 2, 2019
  Discretionary Court Decision Date:

DateProceedings and Orders
Jul 01 2019Petition for a writ of certiorari filed. (Response due October 4, 2019)
PetitionAppendixCertificate of Word CountProof of Service
Sep 18 2019Waiver of right of respondents Snohomish County, Geoffrey Gibbs, Sara DiVittorio, Seth Fine, Brian Lewis, John Lovick, John Pennington, Sean Reay and Mark Roe to respond filed.
Main Document
Sep 24 2019Waiver of right of respondents Washington State Bar Association, Sarah Andeen, Kevin Bank, et al. to respond filed.
Main Document
Sep 26 2019Waiver of right of respondents City of Duvall and Sgt. Lori Batiot to respond filed.
Main Document
Sep 30 2019Motion of respondents Kenyon Desend, PLLC, Gold Bar and Port of Seattle to extend the time to file a response from October 4, 2019 to November 4, 2019, submitted to The Clerk.
Main DocumentOther
Oct 02 2019Motion to extend the time to file a response is granted and the time is extended to and including November 4, 2019, for all respondents.
Oct 03 2019Brief of respondents King County and Deputy Cary Coblantz in opposition filed.
Main DocumentCertificate of Word CountProof of Service
Oct 15 2019Reply of petitioner Anne K. Block filed.
Main DocumentCertificate of Word CountProof of Service
Nov 04 2019Brief of respondents Joe Beavers, Linda Loen, Crystal Hill-Pennington, the City of Gold Bar, Port of Seattle, Kali Matuska, Julie Tanga, Sean Gillego and James Tuttle in opposition filed.
Main DocumentCertificate of Word CountProof of Service
Nov 13 2019Reply of petitioner Anne K. Block to Respondent Kenyon Disend and City of Gold Bars Opposition filed.
Main DocumentProof of ServiceCertificate of Word Count
Nov 20 2019DISTRIBUTED for Conference of 12/6/2019.

NAMEADDRESSPHONE
Attorneys for Petitioner
Anne K. Block115 West Main St.
#204
Monroe, WA 98272

(206) 326-9933
Party name: Anne K. Block
Attorneys for Respondents
Steven Joseph Bladek
    Counsel of Record
Snohomish Cnty. Pros. Atty. - Civil Division
3000 Rockefeller Avenue, M/S 504
Robert Drewel Building, 8th Floor
Everett, WA 98201

sbladek@snoco.org
425-388-6330
Party name: Snohomish County, Geoffrey Gibbs, Sara DiVittorio, Seth Fine, Brian Lewis, John Lovick, John Pennington, Sean Reay and Mark Roe
Amanda Gabrielle Butler
    Counsel of Record
Keating Bucklin & McCormack
801 2nd Ave., #1210
Seattle, WA 98104

abutler@kbmlawyers.com
(206) 623-8861
Party name: Joe Beavers, Linda Loen, Crystal Hill-Pennington, the City of Gold Bar, Port of Seattle, Kali Matuska, Julie Tanga, Sean Gillego and James Tuttle
Robert Leslie Christie
    Counsel of Record
Christie Law Group, PLLC
2100 Westlake Ave. N., Ste. 206
Seattle, WA 98109

bob@christielawgroup.com
206-957-9669
Party name: City of Duvall and Sgt. Lori Batiot
Geoffrey M. Grindeland
    Counsel of Record
Seamark Law Group PLLC
400 Winslow Way E, Ste 230
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110

geoff@seamarklaw.com
(206) 502-2511
Party name: King County and Deputy Cary Coblantz
Michael R. Kenyon
    Counsel of Record
Kenyon Disend, PLLC
11 Front Street So.
Issaquah, WA 98027-3820

Mike@kenyondisend.com
425-392-7090
Party name: Kenyon Disend, PLLC, Michael Kenyon, Ann Marie Soto, Margaret King and Sandra Sullivan (nee Meadowcroft)
David William Silke
    Counsel of Record
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP
701 Fifth Avenue, Suite 2100
Seattle, WA 98104

dsilke@grsm.com
(206) 695-5100
Party name: Washington State Bar Association, Sarah Andeen, Kevin Bank, et al.

 

SUPREME COURT OF THE UNITED STATES 1 First Street, NE Washington, DC 20543